Navigation

Welcome New Hires

September 6, 2017 -- The following is a list of employees who are new to CNM for the month of August.

Sep 06, 2017

Gangadhar Acharya – School of Math Science & Engineering, Full-time Instructor

Raymond Atchley -- Ingenuity Support Instruction, Assessment Technician

Francisco Avila -- School of Adult & General Education, Part-time Instructor

Twila Baca –School of Health, Wellness & Public Safety, Part-time Instructor

Huang Banh --School of Applied Technologies, Part-time Instructor

J. Barclay -- School of Communication, Humanities & Social Sciences, Part-time Instructor

Cherry Bearer -- School of Adult & General Education, Part-time Instructor

Marc Beauchamp -- School of Math Science & Engineering, Part-time Instructor

Joshua Bien -- School of Communication, Humanities & Social Sciences, Part-time Instructor

Donovan Boone -- School of Applied Technologies, Part-time Instructor

Christine Cartwright -- School of Health, Wellness & Public Safety, Full-time Instructor

Martin Castaneda -- School of Applied Technologies, Part-time Instructor

Moises Castillo – Business Office, Duplicating Postal Service Technician

Crystal Cavenee -- School of Health, Wellness & Public Safety, Part-time Instructor

Kathleen Chalaron -- School of Health, Wellness & Public Safety, Part-time Instructor

Sara Cohen -- School of Health Wellness & Public Safety, Part-time Instructor

Darold Czlapinski -- School of Health, Wellness & Public Safety, Part-time Instructor

Ezra Depperman -- School of Math Science & Engineering, Part-time Instructor

Richard Doty -- School of Health Wellness & Public Safety, Part-time Instructor

Lee Dutcher -- School of Applied Technologies, Part-time Instructor

Ronald Edwards -- School of Health, Wellness & Public Safety, Part-time Instructor

Beth Egan -- School of Math Science & Engineering, Part-time Instructor

Alison Ely -- School of Communication, Humanities & Social Sciences, Part-time Instructor

Marina Escobar – Physical Plant,  Operations I

Mary Fox -- School of Communication, Humanities & Social Sciences, Part-time Instructor

Caroline Gabe -- School of Communication, Humanities & Social Sciences, Part-time Instructor

Stephen Gaertner -- School of Communication, Humanities & Social Sciences, Part-time Instructor

Skhye Garcia-Wix -- School of Health, Wellness & Public Safety, Part-time Instructor

Sue Garcia -- School of Health, Wellness & Public Safety, Part-time Instructor

Michael Godinez – Physical Plant, Operations I

Victoria Gonzales -- Physical Plant, Operations I

Christine Grant – Business Office, Accountant Temporary

Kenneth Graves – School of Applied Technologies, Full-time Instructor

Abrian Grine – Assessments, Assessment Technician

John Halliday -- School of Communication, Humanities & Social Sciences, Part-time Instructor

Mark Harger – School of Applied Technologies, Part-time Instructor

Tony Harris -- School of Health, Wellness &Public Safety, Part-time Instructor

Chelsea Hay -- School of Adult & General Education, Part-time Instructor

Carolyn Johnson -- School of Health, Wellness & Public Safety, Part-time Instructor

Shelly Kinnunen -- School of Health, Wellness & Public Safety, Part-time Instructor

Julia Lambright -- School of Communication, Humanities & Social Sciences, Part-time Instructor

Andrea Lavelle -- School of Adult & General Education, Part-time Instructor

Karen Lewis -- School of Communication, Humanities & Social Sciences, Part-time Instructor

Andy Lim -- School of Communication, Humanities & Social Sciences, Part-time Instructor

Elizabeth Maliga -- School of Communication, Humanities & Social Sciences, Part-time Instructor

Sharon Martinez – School of Business & Information Technology, Part-time Instructor

Daniel McLaughlin -- School of Communication, Humanities & Social Sciences, Part-time Instructor

Jessette Meyers -- School of Health, Wellness & Public Safety, Part-time Instructor

Jerry Montano – School of Applied Technologies, Part-time Instructor

Carol Muniz – Enrollment Services, Student Services Technician

Terri Nelson Dickinson – School of Math, Science & Engineering, Part-time Instructor

Christian Newman -- School of Communication, Humanities & Social Sciences, Part-time Instructor

Briana Olson -- School of Communication, Humanities & Social Sciences, Part-time Instructor

Meshelle Paiz -- Ingenuity Support Instruction, Assessment Technician

Michael Phillips -- School of Math Science & Engineering, Part-time Instructor

Keona Placencio -- School of Health, Wellness & Public Safety, Part-time Instructor

Angel Poling -- School of Math Science & Engineering,

Lauren Pollard -- School of Adult & General Education, Part-time Instructor

Ivy Price -- School of Math Science & Engineering, Part-time Instructor

Matthew Propp -- School of Health, Wellness & Public Safety, Part-time Instructor

Elizabeth Rayl-Sweitzer –Campus Security, Security Officer I

Kelli Reynaga – Assessments, Assessment Technician

Myra Roberts -- School of Communication, Humanities & Social Sciences, Part-time Instructor

Andrea Roman -- School of Adult & General Education, Part-time Instructor

John Salazar – Physical Plant, Operations I

Juanita Sandoval -- School of Communication, Humanities & Social Sciences, Part-time Instructor

Janell Schilz-Winbray -- School of Health, Wellness & Public Safety, Part-time Instructor

Alexander Scott -- Enrollment Services, Student Service Technician

Karen Simpson -- School of Business & Information Technology, Part-time Instructor

Michael Sleeter -- Ingenuity Support – Instruction, Business Manager

Jennifer Stocker -- School of Health, Wellness & Public Safety, Part-time Instructor

Jenny Strovas – School of Math, Science & Engineering, Part-time Instructor

Andrew Swan -- School of Applied Technologies, Part-time Instructor

Heidi Tahquechi -- School of Applied Technologies, Part-time Instructor

Misty Thomas -- School of Communication, Humanities & Social Sciences, Part-time Instructor

Mary Villasenor – School of Business, Information & Technology, Part-time Instructor

Marissa Wald – School of Math, Science & Engineering, Full-time Instructor

James Wardlaw -- School of Math, Science & Engineering, Part-time Instructor

Chandler Wigton -- School of Communication, Humanities & Social Sciences, Part-time Instructor