Navigation

Welcome New Employees

May 3, 2017 -- The following employees are new to CNM.

May 03, 2017

Sulaf Al-Tamimi -- Assistance Centers for Education, Tutor

Tyler Anderson – Physical Plant, Administrative Technologist Assistant

Maria Angeles – School of Health, Wellness & Public Safety, Part-time Instructor

Dayle Bad Warrior -- Dean of Students Office, Administrative Support Specialist

Christopher Baker – Campus Security, Dispatcher

Nicholas Bennett -- Ingenuity Support – Instruction, Ingenuity Consultant

Brian Burnett –School of Business, Information & Technology, Part-time Instructor

Arthur Burrola -- Ingenuity Support – Instruction, Casual Instructor

Julie Chavez – Campus Security, Security Officer I

Renee Conklin – School of Math, Science & Engineering, Part-time Instructor

Jonathan Craig -- Disability Resource Center, Reader/Writer

Patrick Cunningham – Marketing, Multimedia Specialist

Sandra Garcia Salas -- Physical Plant, Operations I

Rachel Giunta -- TRIO Student Support Services, Tutor

Christopher Gonzales – Campus Security, Locksmith

Agnes Gundran – School of Applied Technologies, Part-time Instructor

James Holden-Rhodes -- Ingenuity Support – Instruction, Ingenuity Instructor

Sammy Jenkins – Marketing, Programmer Analyst

Verneil Johnson – Campus Security, Security Officer I

Julia Jordan -- School of Health, Wellness & Public Safety, Full-time Instructor

George Kato -- School of Health, Wellness & Public Safety, Part-time Instructor

Donna Kirby -- School of Health, Wellness & Public Safety, Part-time Instructor

Kristen Kohlstruk -- Information Technology Services, Appointment Support Analyst

Evangeline Martinez -- School of Health, Wellness & Public Safety, Part-time Instructor

Wendy McDaniel -- School of Health, Wellness & Public Safety, Part-time Instructor

Ofelia Milanes – Physical Plant, Operations I

Jacob Moberly – Campus Security, Security Officer I

Phuong Nguyen – Physical Plant, Operations I

Barbara Portzline -- Ingenuity Support – Instruction, Ingenuity Instructor

Carmen Ramos -- Physical Plant, Operations I

Renee Rich -- Disability Resource Center, Reader/Writer

Jordan Richards – School of Math, Science & Engineering, Part-time Instructor

Karen Ross -- School of Business, Information & Technology, Part-time Instructor

Dolores Ruiz-Fabrega – School of Communication, Humanities & Social Sciences, Part-time Instructor

Louis Sullo – School of Business, Information & Technology, Part-time Instructor

Rickey Tang -- Human Resources, Human Resources Technologist

Alexis Tappan -- Ingenuity Support – Instruction, Ingenuity Instructor

David Taylor -- School of Business, Information & Technology, Part-time Instructor

Travis Thompson -- Human Resources, Human Resources Technologist

Hector Tovar -- School of Health, Wellness Public Safety, Part-time Instructor

Maryellen Villetta -- Disability Resource Center, Reader/Writer

Maryellen Villetta -- Connect Services, Student Services Technologist

Maryellen Villetta -- School of Health, Wellness Public Safety, Part-time Instructor