Navigation

Step 5: Passport and Visas

Have you been accepted to CNM? If so, you need to provide the following items:

  • a copy of the photo page of your valid* passport
  • copies of any previous or current U.S. visas

Include these with the other documents listed in Steps 5–8.

*Your passport must be valid for a minimum of six months from your date of arrival at CNM.